Is wualitu streets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavour

glycerol

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugars (sugar, glucose-fructose, sweetened condensed milk), modified milk ingredients, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter*, palm, coconut and vegetable oils, coconut, hazelnuts, sunflower lecithin, mono-and 100%-ung di-glycerides, natural flavour, cocoa powder*, salt, glycerol, lactic acid, citric acid, may contain: peanuts, other tree nuts *rainforest alliance certified, nestle, contact us/contactez-nous

Check wualitu streets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown