Is Wunder Creamery Quark Grass Fed Blueberry - 5.3 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pasteurized whole milk, cane sugar, blueberries, blueberry juice concentrate, fruit pectin, carob bean gum, natural flavor, lemon juice concentrate, live active cultures, live active cultures: l, lactis, l, cremoris, b, lactis, l, acidophilus
Check Wunder Creamery Quark Grass Fed Blueberry - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wunder Creamery Quark Grass Fed Blueberry - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Wunder Creamery Quark Grass Fed Blueberry - 5.3 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


