Is Wunder Creamery Quark Grass Fed Blueberry - 5.3 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized whole milk, cane sugar, blueberries, blueberry juice concentrate, fruit pectin, carob bean gum, natural flavor, lemon juice concentrate, live active cultures, live active cultures: l, lactis, l, cremoris, b, lactis, l, acidophilus

Check Wunder Creamery Quark Grass Fed Blueberry - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Wunder Creamery Quark Grass Fed Blueberry - 5.3 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleJewel-OscoShopRite

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping