Is Wunder Creamery Quark Grass Fed Coffee - 5.3 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized whole milk

pasteurized whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized whole milk, cane sugar, coffee extract, fruit pectin, carob bean gum, coffee, organic coffee flavor, lemon juice concentrate, live active cultures, live active cultures: l, lactis, l, cremoris, b, lactis, l, acidophilus

Check Wunder Creamery Quark Grass Fed Coffee - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wunder Creamery Quark Grass Fed Coffee - 5.3 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleJewel-Osco

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking