Is wunderbar bologna Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gontains 2
- pork
- less potassium lactate
beef gontains 2
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
soy used in same plant, ingredients pork,chic ken,c extrose,watersalt,corn syrup,salt, beef gontains 2% or less potassium lactate,flavorings,e odium phosphate,sodium diagetate,sodium eryt horbate,sodium nit rite,
Check wunderbar bologna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open wunderbar bologna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


