Is WW Crunchy Snack Barbecue Potato Crisps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Base (Dehydrated Potato, Rice Flour, Soluble Corn Fiber, Pea Protein Isolate, Inulin, Calcium Chloride, Salt, Citric Acid), Topical Seasoning (Sugar, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavors, Paprika Oleoresin Color, Spices, Citric acid), Sunflower Oil with Natural Tocopherols, Preservative.
Check WW Crunchy Snack Barbecue Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WW Crunchy Snack Barbecue Potato Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


