Is Ww Crunchy Snack Nacho Tortilla Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn Masa Flour, Degerminated Corn Meal, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Black Bean, Sugar, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate), Whey, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Tomato Powder, Buttermilk, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Spices, Paprika Extract (color), Skim Milk. Contains: Milk.
Check Ww Crunchy Snack Nacho Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ww Crunchy Snack Nacho Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


