Is WW White Cheddar Popcorn - Gluten-free, 2 SmartPoints - 12 Bags Total - Weight Watchers Reimagined Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • cultured milk
  • whey
  • cheddar cheese

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo 100% Whole Grain Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid

Check WW White Cheddar Popcorn - Gluten-free, 2 SmartPoints - 12 Bags Total - Weight Watchers Reimagined against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WW White Cheddar Popcorn - Gluten-free, 2 SmartPoints - 12 Bags Total - Weight Watchers Reimagined is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go