Is WW White Cheddar Popcorn - Gluten-free, 2 SmartPoints - 12 Bags Total - Weight Watchers Reimagined Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- whey
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- enzymes
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo 100% Whole Grain Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid
Check WW White Cheddar Popcorn - Gluten-free, 2 SmartPoints - 12 Bags Total - Weight Watchers Reimagined against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WW White Cheddar Popcorn - Gluten-free, 2 SmartPoints - 12 Bags Total - Weight Watchers Reimagined in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Smartfood White Cheddar Popcorn, Party Size, 9.75 oz Bag
Kernel Season's Popcorn Seasoning White Cheddar -- 2.85 oz
Where to buy
WW White Cheddar Popcorn - Gluten-free, 2 SmartPoints - 12 Bags Total - Weight Watchers Reimagined is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


