Is WW White Cheddar Popcorn - Gluten-free, 2 SmartPoints - 12 Bags Total - Weight Watchers Reimagined Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- cultured milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo 100% Whole Grain Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid
Check WW White Cheddar Popcorn - Gluten-free, 2 SmartPoints - 12 Bags Total - Weight Watchers Reimagined against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WW White Cheddar Popcorn - Gluten-free, 2 SmartPoints - 12 Bags Total - Weight Watchers Reimagined in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Smartfood White Cheddar Popcorn, Party Size, 9.75 oz Bag
Kernel Season's Popcorn Seasoning White Cheddar -- 2.85 oz
Where to buy
WW White Cheddar Popcorn - Gluten-free, 2 SmartPoints - 12 Bags Total - Weight Watchers Reimagined is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


