Is WYLDIN' WATERMELON POTENT BRAIN AND BODY FUEL, WYLDIN' WATERMELON Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Sucralose, EAAs (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, L-Lysine, L-Threonine, L-Phenylalanine, L-Histidine, L-Methionine, L-Tryptophan), Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Potassium Sorbates (Preserves Freshness), Magnesium Chloride, Super Creatine (Creatyl-L-Leucine [Creatine Bonded to L-Leucine]), Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), CoQ10 (Coenzyme Q10), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), and Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin).
Check WYLDIN' WATERMELON POTENT BRAIN AND BODY FUEL, WYLDIN' WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WYLDIN' WATERMELON POTENT BRAIN AND BODY FUEL, WYLDIN' WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Reign Total Body Fuel, Orange Dreamsicle, Performance Energy Drink, 16 fl oz
CHOCOLATE SEA SALT BRAIN + BODY BARS, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT
Iqbar Brain and Body Bars
Where to buy
WYLDIN' WATERMELON POTENT BRAIN AND BODY FUEL, WYLDIN' WATERMELON is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


