Is WYLDIN' WATERMELON POTENT BRAIN AND BODY FUEL, WYLDIN' WATERMELON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- creatyl-l-leucine
- creatine bonded to l-leucine
- L-methionine
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Sucralose, EAAs (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, L-Lysine, L-Threonine, L-Phenylalanine, L-Histidine, L-Methionine, L-Tryptophan), Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Potassium Sorbates (Preserves Freshness), Magnesium Chloride, Super Creatine (Creatyl-L-Leucine [Creatine Bonded to L-Leucine]), Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), CoQ10 (Coenzyme Q10), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), and Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin).
Check WYLDIN' WATERMELON POTENT BRAIN AND BODY FUEL, WYLDIN' WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WYLDIN' WATERMELON POTENT BRAIN AND BODY FUEL, WYLDIN' WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Reign Total Body Fuel, Orange Dreamsicle, Performance Energy Drink, 16 fl oz
CHOCOLATE SEA SALT BRAIN + BODY BARS, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT
Iqbar Brain and Body Bars
Where to buy
WYLDIN' WATERMELON POTENT BRAIN AND BODY FUEL, WYLDIN' WATERMELON is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


