Is Wyler's Authentic Italian Ices Bars, Kiwi Watermelon, Orange Creme, Raspberry, Lemon Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLING: APPLE AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6.
Check Wyler's Authentic Italian Ices Bars, Kiwi Watermelon, Orange Creme, Raspberry, Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wyler's Authentic Italian Ices Bars, Kiwi Watermelon, Orange Creme, Raspberry, Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
CANDY CORN, STRAWBERRY SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE GRAPE SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE STRAWBERRY-LEMON SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE BLUE RASPBERRY SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE ORANGE SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE WATERMELON SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE
MINI BARS ASSORTED CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE, WHITE MYSTERY
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


