Is Wyler's Light Low Calorie Drink Mix Cotton Candy Mermaid Peach Ring Unicorn Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unicorn Ingredients: Maltodextrin*, natural and artificial flavors, citric acid, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, contains 2% or less of the following: cellulose gum, guar gum, calcium silicate, Red 40, Blue 1. Mermaid Ingredients: Maltodextrin*, citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, contains 2% or less of the following: cellulose gum, guar gum, calcium silicate, Blue 1. Cotton Candy Ingredients: Maltodextrin*, natural and artificial flavors, sucralose, calcium silicate, acesulfame potassium, contains 2% or less of the following: cellulose gum, citric acid, guar gum, silicon dioxide, Red 40. Peach Ring Ingredients: Maltodextrin*, natural and artificial flavors, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, citric acid, cellulose gum, contains 2% or less of the following: malic acid, guar gum, calcium silicate, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40.

Check Wyler's Light Low Calorie Drink Mix Cotton Candy Mermaid Peach Ring Unicorn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking