Is Wyler's Light Low Calorie Drink Mix Cotton Candy Mermaid Peach Ring Unicorn Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium silicate
- natural and artificial flavors
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Unicorn Ingredients: Maltodextrin*, natural and artificial flavors, citric acid, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, contains 2% or less of the following: cellulose gum, guar gum, calcium silicate, Red 40, Blue 1. Mermaid Ingredients: Maltodextrin*, citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, contains 2% or less of the following: cellulose gum, guar gum, calcium silicate, Blue 1. Cotton Candy Ingredients: Maltodextrin*, natural and artificial flavors, sucralose, calcium silicate, acesulfame potassium, contains 2% or less of the following: cellulose gum, citric acid, guar gum, silicon dioxide, Red 40. Peach Ring Ingredients: Maltodextrin*, natural and artificial flavors, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, citric acid, cellulose gum, contains 2% or less of the following: malic acid, guar gum, calcium silicate, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40.
Check Wyler's Light Low Calorie Drink Mix Cotton Candy Mermaid Peach Ring Unicorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wyler's Light Low Calorie Drink Mix Cotton Candy Mermaid Peach Ring Unicorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Powdered Energy Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Box
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Welchs Drink Mix, Low Calorie, Strawberry Peach, Singles To Go!
About this product
Beverage · Powder


