Is Wyler's Light Low Calorie Drink Mix Variety Pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium silicate
- magnesium oxide
- natural and artificial flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Coconut Ingredients: Maltodextrin*, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Acesulfame Potassium, Cellulose Gum, Silicon Dioxide, Citric Acid, Guar Gum. Mango Ingredients: Maltodextrin*, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Acesulfame Potassium, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6. Lime Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin*, Sucralose, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Citrate, Silicon Dioxide. Banana Ingredients: Maltodextrin*, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Monocalcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6.
Check Wyler's Light Low Calorie Drink Mix Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wyler's Light Low Calorie Drink Mix Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


