Is Wyler's Light Sugar Free Grape Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, CONTAIN 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check Wyler's Light Sugar Free Grape Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wyler's Light Sugar Free Grape Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Wyler's Light Sugar Free Grape Drink is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


