Is Wyoming Original Angus Beef Jerky, Original Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • grass-fed angus beef

grass-fed angus beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRASS-FED ANGUS BEEF, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, SEA SALT, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED GARLIC.

Check Wyoming Original Angus Beef Jerky, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go