Is x Dark Orange Almond Oat Free?

Description
Bright citrus notes combine with a deep, slightly bitter finish, delivering a flavor profile; texture pairs a crisp, glossy exterior with a firm, crunchy interior. Commonly eaten as a snack, used in baking, or added to cheese boards. Reviewers praise flavor intensity and crunch while occasionally noting variable coating consistency.

Description
Bright citrus notes combine with a deep, slightly bitter finish, delivering a flavor profile; texture pairs a crisp, glossy exterior with a firm, crunchy interior. Commonly eaten as a snack, used in baking, or added to cheese boards. Reviewers praise flavor intensity and crunch while occasionally noting variable coating consistency.
Ingredients
semisweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla powder), almonds, orange juice concentrate, sugar, contains less than 2% of apple puree, natural orange flavor with other natural flavors, pineapple, sodium alginate, citric acid.
Check x Dark Orange Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open x Dark Orange Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
x Dark Orange Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


