Is X-treme Sour straps Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ON INFORMATION: per package: 16 size: 10g Ave uty ve Qty per Serving er 100g 1 10 kJ 161 KJ Energy 209 Protein 0.29 Fat, Total 0.3g - Saturated Carbohydrate 8.8 g - Sugars Sodium NO 289 0.2 g 6660 2.99 2.4 88.0 g 6.2 g 62.0 g 22 mg 2 mg Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Thickeners (1414, 466). Acidity Regulators (330, 296), Pineapple Juice, Artificial Colours (171,122,133,102). Artificial Flavour, Humectant (422). Emulsifier (471). Contains wheat. Store in a cool and dry place. Y N UNIVERSAL CANDY Distributed by: Universal Candy Pty Ltd Unit 8/22 Beaumont Road Mt Kuring-Gal NSW 2080 Australia
Check X-treme Sour straps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open X-treme Sour straps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

