Is X-treme Sour straps Vegan?

Ingredients
ON INFORMATION: per package: 16 size: 10g Ave uty ve Qty per Serving er 100g 1 10 kJ 161 KJ Energy 209 Protein 0.29 Fat, Total 0.3g - Saturated Carbohydrate 8.8 g - Sugars Sodium NO 289 0.2 g 6660 2.99 2.4 88.0 g 6.2 g 62.0 g 22 mg 2 mg Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Thickeners (1414, 466). Acidity Regulators (330, 296), Pineapple Juice, Artificial Colours (171,122,133,102). Artificial Flavour, Humectant (422). Emulsifier (471). Contains wheat. Store in a cool and dry place. Y N UNIVERSAL CANDY Distributed by: Universal Candy Pty Ltd Unit 8/22 Beaumont Road Mt Kuring-Gal NSW 2080 Australia
Check X-treme Sour straps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open X-treme Sour straps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

