Is Xizhilang U.Loveit Intant Milk Tea Coconut-Chocolate Flavour 80g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- full cream milk powder 2
- sugar
full cream milk powder 2
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Tea Powder Bag: Sugar, Non-dairy Creamer (Glucoss-syrup (From Corn), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Sodium Caseinate), Humectant (E340ii), Anticaking Agent (E551)), Coco Powder, Full Cream Milk Powder 2%, Instant Black Tea Powder 0,2%, Anticaking Agent (E551), Chocolate Flavour 0,5%, Thickener (E466), Mate Cup (Nata De Coco), : Nata De Coco 42%, Water, Acidity Regulator (E330, E331), E202), Gelling Agent (E508)
Check Xizhilang U.Loveit Intant Milk Tea Coconut-Chocolate Flavour 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xizhilang U.Loveit Intant Milk Tea Coconut-Chocolate Flavour 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Xizhilang U.Loveit Intant Milk Tea Coconut-Chocolate Flavour 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


