Is Xl Italian Style Wedding Soup With Meatballs, Pasta & Chunky Vegetables Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- cooked meatballs
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- enzymes
- rennet
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cooked Meatballs (Beef, Water, Textured Soy Protein (Caramel), Liquid Whole Egg, Soy Protein Concentrate, Corn Syrup Solids, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast), Textured Soy Flour, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's, Cow's Milk, Rennet, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic Powder, Parsley), Spinach, Pasta (Wheat Semolina, Egg White, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Onion, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Cornstarch
Check Xl Italian Style Wedding Soup With Meatballs, Pasta & Chunky Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xl Italian Style Wedding Soup With Meatballs, Pasta & Chunky Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
About this product
Soup · Liquid


