Is Xlear Spry Gems Mints Lemon Creme -- 40 Mints Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- calcium carbonate
- magnesium stearate
- natural lemon & creme flavors
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Natural Lemon & Creme Flavors, Turmeric, Calcium Glycerophosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Stearate, Stearic Acid, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum
Check Xlear Spry Gems Mints Lemon Creme -- 40 Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xlear Spry Gems Mints Lemon Creme -- 40 Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Xlear Spry Gems Mints Lemon Creme -- 40 Mints is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


