Is XO Baking Co Gourmet Double Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Gluten Free?

Description
A concentrated chocolate-forward cookie mix yielding cookies with a deep chocolate flavor, chewy centers and slightly crisp edges. Reviewers commonly note straightforward preparation, consistently rich results and warm, gooey texture when freshly baked. Typical uses include family baking, sharing at gatherings and serving alongside beverages for casual or special occasions.

Description
A concentrated chocolate-forward cookie mix yielding cookies with a deep chocolate flavor, chewy centers and slightly crisp edges. Reviewers commonly note straightforward preparation, consistently rich results and warm, gooey texture when freshly baked. Typical uses include family baking, sharing at gatherings and serving alongside beverages for casual or special occasions.
Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Premium Cassava Flour, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (an emulsifier), Vanilla and Salt), Cocoa Powder, Unmodified Potato Starch, Organic Coconut Flour, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Organic Vanilla Flavor.
Check XO Baking Co Gourmet Double Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XO Baking Co Gourmet Double Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Powder


