Is Xochitl Asada Verde Hot Salsa, 15 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
TOMATILLOS, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPER, ONION, GARLIC, SEA SALT, LIME JUICE, VEGETABLE FLAVOR, SPICES AND HERBS, CORN STARCH, CILANTRO, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, CANE SUGAR.
Check Xochitl Asada Verde Hot Salsa, 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xochitl Asada Verde Hot Salsa, 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Xochitl Asada Verde Hot Salsa, 15 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


