Is Xochitl En Fuego Tortilla Chips, 12 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavours

natural and artificial flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Corn, Organic Palm Olein Oil, Water, Lime, Flaming Red Seasoning: (Maltodextrin, Iodized Salt, Citric Add, Vegetal Hydrolyzed Protein Powder, Dehydrated Chile Powder, Cornstarch, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Monosodium Glutamate, Red 40 Fda Approved, Dehydrated Tomato, Green Pimiento Powder, Sodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Lactic Add Powder, Dehydrated Onion, Sodium Bicarbonate, Garlic Powder, Yellow 6 Fda Approved)

Check Xochitl En Fuego Tortilla Chips, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Xochitl En Fuego Tortilla Chips, 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping