Is Xochitl Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips, 12 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- lactose
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CORN, ORGANIC PALM OLEIN OIL, WATER, CHEESE POWDER, [CHEDDAR CHEESE, (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SODIUM, PHOSPHATE, LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPER POWDER, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, CORN OIL, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, SOY YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LIME.
Check Xochitl Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xochitl Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Xochitl Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips, 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


