Is Xochitl Picositos Con Limon Spicy White Corn Chips With Lime, 12 oz. Paper Bag Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Stone Ground Corn, Water, Lime, One Of The Following: Palm Olein Oil, Non-Hydrogenated Expeller-Pressed Organic Sunflower, Or Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Citric Acid And Garlic.
Check Xochitl Picositos Con Limon Spicy White Corn Chips With Lime, 12 oz. Paper Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xochitl Picositos Con Limon Spicy White Corn Chips With Lime, 12 oz. Paper Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
WHITE CORN TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SEA SALT, WHITE CORN
TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA WHITE & FLAKY FILLETS ENCRUSTED WITH CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA
Martha White Self Rising Corn Meal Mix with Hot Rize, 2 Lb Bag
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
H‑E‑B White Corn Tortillas with Convenient Resealable Bag
Where to buy
Xochitl Picositos Con Limon Spicy White Corn Chips With Lime, 12 oz. Paper Bag is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


