Is Xtend Pro Whey Isolate Chocolate Lava Cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Instantized Whey Protein Isolate (whey Protein Isolate, Sunflower Lecithin), Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), L-leucine, Natural Flavors, L-valine, L-isoleucine, Guar Gum, Salt (sodium Chloride), Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains Milk.

Check Xtend Pro Whey Isolate Chocolate Lava Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep