Is Xtend Sport Strawberry Kiwi Splash Dietary Supplement Powder Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vitamin b6 vitamin b12 phosphorus magnesium sodium potassum micronized creatine monohydrate beta alanine arginine akg disodium phosphate magnesium chloride dipotassium phosphate taurine caffine anhydrous pyridoxal-5-phosphate methylcobaiamin citric acid malic acid natural & artificial flavors polydextrose calcium silicate silicon dioxide sucralose acesulfame potassium fd&c blue lake 1
vitamin b6 vitamin b12 phosphorus magnesium sodium potassum micronized creatine monohydrate beta alanine arginine akg disodium phosphate magnesium chloride dipotassium phosphate taurine caffine anhydrous pyridoxal-5-phosphate methylcobaiamin citric acid malic acid natural & artificial flavors polydextrose calcium silicate silicon dioxide sucralose acesulfame potassium fd&c blue lake 1
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B6 Vitamin B12 Phosphorus Magnesium Sodium Potassum Micronized Creatine Monohydrate Beta Alanine Arginine Akg Disodium Phosphate Magnesium Chloride Dipotassium Phosphate Taurine Caffine Anhydrous Pyridoxal-5-phosphate Methylcobaiamin Citric Acid Malic Acid Natural & Artificial Flavors Polydextrose Calcium Silicate Silicon Dioxide Sucralose Acesulfame Potassium Fd&c Blue Lake 1
Check Xtend Sport Strawberry Kiwi Splash Dietary Supplement Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xtend Sport Strawberry Kiwi Splash Dietary Supplement Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
About this product
Supplement · Powder


