Is Xtra Chocolate Creamer Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- of micellar casein
of micellar casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugar, soybean oil, less than 2% of micellar casein, milk derivative, cocoa processed with alkali, dipotassium phosphate, mono - and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, salt, carrageenan, acesulfame potassium
Check Xtra Chocolate Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xtra Chocolate Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


