Is Xyience Energy Drink, Mango Guava, Sugar Free, Zero Calories Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b-12
- inositol
- natural flavors
- calcium d pantothenate
- +1 more
vitamin b-12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Glucuronolactone, Caffeine, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium D Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Sucralose, Guarana Seed Extract, Vegetable Juice For Color, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Ginseng Root Extract, Inositol, L Carnitine, Acesulfame Potassium, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Gum Acacia, Ester Gum, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12)
Check Xyience Energy Drink, Mango Guava, Sugar Free, Zero Calories against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xyience Energy Drink, Mango Guava, Sugar Free, Zero Calories in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Where to buy
Xyience Energy Drink, Mango Guava, Sugar Free, Zero Calories is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


