Is XYIENCE Melon Mayhem Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- vitamin b12
- inositol
- vitamin b5
- +3 more
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Glucuronolactone, Caffeine, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium D Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Vegetable Juice For Color, Sucralose, Guarana Extract, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Ginseng Extract, L-carnitine, Inositol, Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Acacia, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check XYIENCE Melon Mayhem Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XYIENCE Melon Mayhem Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
XYIENCE Melon Mayhem Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


