Is Xylichew Chewing Gum - Ice Mint - Case of 24 - 12 Pieces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
XYLITOL, GUM BASE, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, GUM ARABIC, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN AND CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Xylichew Chewing Gum - Ice Mint - Case of 24 - 12 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xylichew Chewing Gum - Ice Mint - Case of 24 - 12 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Where to buy
Xylichew Chewing Gum - Ice Mint - Case of 24 - 12 Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


