Is Xylichew Naturally Better Gum, Cinnamon, 60 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural cinnamon flavors
natural cinnamon flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Cinnamon Flavors, Gum Arabic, Sunflower Lecithin, Carnauba Wax, Produced In A Facility That Also Produces Soy, Produced In A Facility That Also Produces Soy
Check Xylichew Naturally Better Gum, Cinnamon, 60 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xylichew Naturally Better Gum, Cinnamon, 60 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Where to buy
Xylichew Naturally Better Gum, Cinnamon, 60 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


