Is Xylichew Naturally Better Gum, Cinnamon, 60 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural cinnamon flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural cinnamon flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Cinnamon Flavors, Gum Arabic, Sunflower Lecithin, Carnauba Wax, Produced In A Facility That Also Produces Soy, Produced In A Facility That Also Produces Soy
Check Xylichew Naturally Better Gum, Cinnamon, 60 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xylichew Naturally Better Gum, Cinnamon, 60 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Where to buy
Xylichew Naturally Better Gum, Cinnamon, 60 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


