Is XyliChew Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Fruit, 12-Count Packages (Pack of 24) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Xylitol 70% Weight), Gum Base (I,e, Original Latex From Sapodilla Tree), Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Lecithin, Glycerin, Malic Acid, Beeswax, Carnaubawax
Check XyliChew Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Fruit, 12-Count Packages (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XyliChew Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Fruit, 12-Count Packages (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
XyliChew Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Fruit, 12-Count Packages (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


