Is XyloBurst Melon Xylitol Chewing Gum, 100 count, 5.29 oz, (Pack of 3) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- natural flavors
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural Flavors (Orange & Lemon Oil), Artificial Flavors, Vegetable Glycerin, Gum Arabic, Soy Lecithin (Non-gmo), Titanium Dioxide, Beeswax (Glazing Agent)
Check XyloBurst Melon Xylitol Chewing Gum, 100 count, 5.29 oz, (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XyloBurst Melon Xylitol Chewing Gum, 100 count, 5.29 oz, (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Where to buy
XyloBurst Melon Xylitol Chewing Gum, 100 count, 5.29 oz, (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


