Is XyloBurst Melon Xylitol Chewing Gum, 100 count, 5.29 oz, (Pack of 3) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavors
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural Flavors (Orange & Lemon Oil), Artificial Flavors, Vegetable Glycerin, Gum Arabic, Soy Lecithin (Non-gmo), Titanium Dioxide, Beeswax (Glazing Agent)
Check XyloBurst Melon Xylitol Chewing Gum, 100 count, 5.29 oz, (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XyloBurst Melon Xylitol Chewing Gum, 100 count, 5.29 oz, (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Where to buy
XyloBurst Melon Xylitol Chewing Gum, 100 count, 5.29 oz, (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


