Is Xyloburst XYB016 100ct Peppermint Gum Jar 5.29 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural Flavors (Peppermint Oil), Vegetable Glycerin, Gum Arabic, Soy Lecithin (Non-gmo), Calcium Carbonate, Carnauba Wax
Check Xyloburst XYB016 100ct Peppermint Gum Jar 5.29 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xyloburst XYB016 100ct Peppermint Gum Jar 5.29 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Xyloburst XYB016 100ct Peppermint Gum Jar 5.29 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


