Is Yais Thai, Curry Thai Coconut Red, 16 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract 60
- coconut milk
coconut extract 60
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract 60%, Water), Red Bell Pepper, Shallots, Lime Juice, Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Lemongrass, Ground Chia Seeds, Galangal Root, Thai Chilis, Sea Salt, Turmeric, Curry Powder, Lime Leaves, Coriander, Cumin, Cinnamon, Black Pepper
Check Yais Thai, Curry Thai Coconut Red, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yais Thai, Curry Thai Coconut Red, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Smucker's Sugar Free Light Red Raspberry Preserves, 12.75-Ounce
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Where to buy
Yais Thai, Curry Thai Coconut Red, 16 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


