Is Yais Thai, Curry Thai Coconut Yellow, 16 Ounce Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, mildly spiced yellow curry with a smooth, silky texture commonly used to simmer proteins and vegetables, enliven sauces, or serve over rice. Reviewers note consistent flavor and ready to use, praising authenticity and creaminess while some mention it leans mild for those expecting pronounced heat and occasional packaging concerns.

Description
Rich, mildly spiced yellow curry with a smooth, silky texture commonly used to simmer proteins and vegetables, enliven sauces, or serve over rice. Reviewers note consistent flavor and ready to use, praising authenticity and creaminess while some mention it leans mild for those expecting pronounced heat and occasional packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Red Bell Pepper, Shallots, Lime Juice, Garlic, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Lemongrass, Organic Gums (Acacia, Guar), Galangal Root, Thai Chilis, Sea Salt, Turmeric, Curry Powder, Lime Leaves, Coriander, Cumin, Cinnamon, Black Pepper
Check Yais Thai, Curry Thai Coconut Yellow, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yais Thai, Curry Thai Coconut Yellow, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Thai Kitchen Non-GMO Gluten Free Gluten Free Unsweetened Coconut Cream, 13.66 fl oz Can
Where to buy
Yais Thai, Curry Thai Coconut Yellow, 16 Ounce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


