Is Yaki Udon Premium Teriyaki Flavor Stir Fry Style Noodles with Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN (CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ACETIC ACID, ANCHOVY, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BONITO, CANOLA OIL, CARAMEL (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, CLAM, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, DRIED FLAKES (CABBAGE, CABBAGE, DEXTROSE), BOK CHOY (BOK CHOY, DEXTROSE), D-SORBITOL, FLAVOR ENHANCER POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, GLYCINE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE TRIBASIC, D-XYLOSE), GARLIC JUICE CONCENTRATE, GINGER, GUM ARABIC, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, MALIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, NON-DAIRY LACTIC ACID, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, OYSTER, PALM OIL, PEA PROTEIN POWDER, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, RADISH, RICE BRAN OIL, SALT, SEAWEED, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SOY LECITHIN, SOY SAUCE (SOY, WHEAT, SALT), SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, SUGAR, TAURINE, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), TOMATO PASTE, TUNA, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, COOKED FISH EXTRACT
Check Yaki Udon Premium Teriyaki Flavor Stir Fry Style Noodles with Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yaki Udon Premium Teriyaki Flavor Stir Fry Style Noodles with Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
La Choy Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.5-oz. Bottle
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Ka'Me Udon Stir Fry Noodles - Case of 6 - 14.2 oz.
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
About this product
Noodles · Bar, Piece, Packaged Pouch


