Is Yaki Udon Premium Teriyaki Flavor Stir Fry Style Noodles with Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cooked fish extract
- tuna
- clam
- oyster
- bonito
- anchovy
- xanthan gum
- taurine
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- natural flavors
- +4 more
cooked fish extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN (CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ACETIC ACID, ANCHOVY, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BONITO, CANOLA OIL, CARAMEL (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, CLAM, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, DRIED FLAKES (CABBAGE, CABBAGE, DEXTROSE), BOK CHOY (BOK CHOY, DEXTROSE), D-SORBITOL, FLAVOR ENHANCER POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, GLYCINE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE TRIBASIC, D-XYLOSE), GARLIC JUICE CONCENTRATE, GINGER, GUM ARABIC, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, MALIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, NON-DAIRY LACTIC ACID, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, OYSTER, PALM OIL, PEA PROTEIN POWDER, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, RADISH, RICE BRAN OIL, SALT, SEAWEED, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SOY LECITHIN, SOY SAUCE (SOY, WHEAT, SALT), SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, SUGAR, TAURINE, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), TOMATO PASTE, TUNA, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, COOKED FISH EXTRACT
Check Yaki Udon Premium Teriyaki Flavor Stir Fry Style Noodles with Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yaki Udon Premium Teriyaki Flavor Stir Fry Style Noodles with Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
La Choy Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.5-oz. Bottle
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Ka'Me Udon Stir Fry Noodles - Case of 6 - 14.2 oz.
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
About this product
Noodles · Bar, Piece, Packaged Pouch


