Is Yaki Udon Premium Teriyaki Flavor Stir Fry Style Noodles with Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- tuna
- cooked fish extract
- clam
- oyster
- bonito
- anchovy
- taurine
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- natural flavors
- glycine
- +3 more
tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN (CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ACETIC ACID, ANCHOVY, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BONITO, CANOLA OIL, CARAMEL (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, CLAM, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, DRIED FLAKES (CABBAGE, CABBAGE, DEXTROSE), BOK CHOY (BOK CHOY, DEXTROSE), D-SORBITOL, FLAVOR ENHANCER POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, GLYCINE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE TRIBASIC, D-XYLOSE), GARLIC JUICE CONCENTRATE, GINGER, GUM ARABIC, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, MALIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, NON-DAIRY LACTIC ACID, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, OYSTER, PALM OIL, PEA PROTEIN POWDER, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, RADISH, RICE BRAN OIL, SALT, SEAWEED, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SOY LECITHIN, SOY SAUCE (SOY, WHEAT, SALT), SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, SUGAR, TAURINE, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), TOMATO PASTE, TUNA, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, COOKED FISH EXTRACT
Check Yaki Udon Premium Teriyaki Flavor Stir Fry Style Noodles with Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yaki Udon Premium Teriyaki Flavor Stir Fry Style Noodles with Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
La Choy Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.5-oz. Bottle
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Ka'Me Udon Stir Fry Noodles - Case of 6 - 14.2 oz.
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
About this product
Noodles · Bar, Piece, Packaged Pouch


