Is Yaki Udon Premium Teriyaki Flavor Stir Fry Style Noodles with Sauce Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- hydrolyzed wheat protein
- flavor enhancer powder
- natural flavors
- soy sauce
- yeast extract
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN (CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ACETIC ACID, ANCHOVY, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BONITO, CANOLA OIL, CARAMEL (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, CLAM, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, DRIED FLAKES (CABBAGE, CABBAGE, DEXTROSE), BOK CHOY (BOK CHOY, DEXTROSE), D-SORBITOL, FLAVOR ENHANCER POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, GLYCINE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE TRIBASIC, D-XYLOSE), GARLIC JUICE CONCENTRATE, GINGER, GUM ARABIC, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, MALIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, NON-DAIRY LACTIC ACID, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, OYSTER, PALM OIL, PEA PROTEIN POWDER, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, RADISH, RICE BRAN OIL, SALT, SEAWEED, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SOY LECITHIN, SOY SAUCE (SOY, WHEAT, SALT), SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, SUGAR, TAURINE, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), TOMATO PASTE, TUNA, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, COOKED FISH EXTRACT
Check Yaki Udon Premium Teriyaki Flavor Stir Fry Style Noodles with Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yaki Udon Premium Teriyaki Flavor Stir Fry Style Noodles with Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
La Choy Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.5-oz. Bottle
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Ka'Me Udon Stir Fry Noodles - Case of 6 - 14.2 oz.
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
About this product
Noodles · Bar, Piece, Packaged Pouch


