Is Yakisoba Stir Fry Noodles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water , Enriched Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Soybean Oil , Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate ( As Preservatives ) Salt , Potassium Carbonate , Sodium Carbonate , Colored with Yellow Color 5 and Yellow 6 . Sauce : Sugar , Salt , Lactose , Worcestershire Sauce Powder ( ( Distilled Vinegar , Molasses , Corn Syrup , Salt , Caramel Color ( Contains : Sulfites ) , Garlic Powder , Sugar , Spices , Tamarind , Natural Flavor ) , Maltodextrin , Silicon Dioxide ) , Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein ( Hydrolyzed Corn Protein , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean and Cottonseed Oils ) , Caramel Color ( Contains : Sulfites ) , Spices , Vinegar Powder ( Modified Corn Starch , Maltodextrin , Vinegar Solids ) , Malic Acid , Citric Acid , Calcium Carbonate , Corn Oil , Onion Powder , Garlic Powder , Disodium Succinate , Tomato Powder , Disodium Guanylate , Disodium Inosinate .
Check Yakisoba Stir Fry Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yakisoba Stir Fry Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Where to buy
Yakisoba Stir Fry Noodles is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


