Is Yakisoba Stir Fry Noodles Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water , Enriched Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Soybean Oil , Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate ( As Preservatives ) Salt , Potassium Carbonate , Sodium Carbonate , Colored with Yellow Color 5 and Yellow 6 . Sauce : Sugar , Salt , Lactose , Worcestershire Sauce Powder ( ( Distilled Vinegar , Molasses , Corn Syrup , Salt , Caramel Color ( Contains : Sulfites ) , Garlic Powder , Sugar , Spices , Tamarind , Natural Flavor ) , Maltodextrin , Silicon Dioxide ) , Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein ( Hydrolyzed Corn Protein , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean and Cottonseed Oils ) , Caramel Color ( Contains : Sulfites ) , Spices , Vinegar Powder ( Modified Corn Starch , Maltodextrin , Vinegar Solids ) , Malic Acid , Citric Acid , Calcium Carbonate , Corn Oil , Onion Powder , Garlic Powder , Disodium Succinate , Tomato Powder , Disodium Guanylate , Disodium Inosinate .
Check Yakisoba Stir Fry Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yakisoba Stir Fry Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Where to buy
Yakisoba Stir Fry Noodles is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


