Is Yakult Balance 8 X 65Ml Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, tangy flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; often described as effervescent and syrupy. Commonly consumed chilled from its small single-serve bottle as a quick, handheld beverage or daily sip. Reviewers note convenient packaging, enjoyable taste for children, and occasional comments that it can be overly sweet for some.

Description
Sweet, tangy flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; often described as effervescent and syrupy. Commonly consumed chilled from its small single-serve bottle as a quick, handheld beverage or daily sip. Reviewers note convenient packaging, enjoyable taste for children, and occasional comments that it can be overly sweet for some.
Ingredients
Water, Skimmed Milk (Reconstituted), Sweetener: Maltitol Syrup, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Thickener: Polydextrose, Flavourings, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides from Stevia, Vitamin E, Vitamin D, Contains L. Casei Shirota Bacteria
Check Yakult Balance 8 X 65Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yakult Balance 8 X 65Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Yakult Balance 8 X 65Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


